Home      Our Staff

Our Team

Guillermo Alzuru

Instructional Design Specialist

Katie Anderson

Sr. Instructional Design Manager

Jack Auckland

Event Facilities Manager Department Head

Cheryl Beasley

Human Resources Specialist

Suzanne Beckham

CE Administrative Specialist I

John Bellamy

Systems Administrator Principle

Ronald Bernard

Food Service Supervisor

Pam Bracken

Sr. Development & Special Initiatives Manager

Laura Brewer

Academic Special Program Manager

Denise Burgess

Administrative Specialist

Martha Camarillo

Hotel Group Rooms Coordinator

Jenny Carrico

Senior Event Coordinator

Brandy Cheney

Senior Sales Associate

Nick Ciarochi

Communications Manager

Emily Clance

Administrative Specialist 1

Kathy Coker

Special Events Manager

Mike Compton

Director of Information Technology

Kelly Cona

Human Resources Specialist

Judy Conn

Public Area Supervisor

KT Cooke

Director of Sales and Event Management

Fredriquek Crew

Kitchen Food Service Worker

Christy Daniel

Administrative Associate

Pedro Seda Delgado

Laundry Worker

Bridget Donnelly-Ridley

Resource Coordinator

Brandie Dorminey

Senior Event Coordinator

Kelly England

Housekeeping Supervisor

Maci Foster

Operations Coordinator

Patrick Fulbright

Interim Deputy Director

Dalia Garcia

Public Area Attendant

Katie Gentry

Senior Sales Associate

Keyerrica Gilham

Banquet Set-up Team Member

James Gilstrap

PSO Connect System Administrator

Carri Glass

Administrative Specialist

Darrell Goodman

Director of Food and Beverage

Keosha Gresham

Housekeeping Supervisor

Derrick Hamilton

Public Area Attendant

Leslie Hardison

Barista/Customer Service Associate

Matthew Harrington

Front Desk Supervisor

Joshua Holcomb

Food Service Supervisor II

Jonathan Hosting

Skilled Craft Worker

Abony James

Executive Housekeeper

Jacob Johnson

Front Desk Supervisor

Emma Keisler

Continuing Education Sales Coordinator

Travis Kitchens

Application Analyst Specialist

Ezequiel Korin

Assistant Director of Marketing and Communications

Ashley Larson

Banquets and Catering Manager

Ben Lawrence

Summer Academy Camp Director

Carrie Lynn Locklear

Assistant Front Desk Manager

Enrique Marroquin

Public Area Attendant

Genie Merritt

Front Desk Supervisor

Rianne Morrow

Food Service Worker II

Abbe Morrow

Assistant Catering Manager

Kerry-Ann Murray

Assistant Executive Housekeeper

Skyler Musgrove

VIP Service/Training Manager

Anthony Nash

Assistant Event Facilities Manager

Dabby Nazario-Carcaña

Housekeeper

Emily Newdow

Assistant Director of Facilities Management

Hailey Normandia

Fiscal Affairs Manager

Kiel Norris

Associate Director of Continuing Education

Drew Palmer

Assistant Director for Continuing Education

Kandish Parks

Public Area Attendant

Elizabeth Vargas Pena

Public Area Attendant

Katie Phillips

Banquet Operations Manager

Nathan Pinkston

Food Services Supervisor II

Kensie Poor

Writer and Public Relations Professional

Pam Power

Senior Accounting Technician

Michael Raedy

Retail Food Sales Assistant Manager

Laura Raiford

Project Development & Evaluations Manager

Tracy Reese

Event Coordination Department Manager

Leta Salazar

Human Resources Manager

Teresa Self

Administrative Assistant

Hannah Simpson

Assistant Catering Manager

Maggie Sproston

Education Program & Enrollment Assistant

Brian Stone

UGA Director of Compliance for Programs and Activities Serving Minors

Andy Stowe

Systems Administrator Principal

Aliese Stubbs

Senior Event Coordinator

Cassie Sutton

Program & Enrollment Assistant

Michael Taylor

Banquet Operations Worker

Willie Taylor

Food Service Supervisor

Tykeria Terrell

Assistant Catering Manager

Jamey Tinch

Food Operations Manager

Kathy Trettel

Senior Event Coordinator

Luke Tripp

Hotel Front Desk Manager

Ashley Vinson

Retail Service Supervisor

Wesley Voyles

Administrative Support

Lisa Walraven

Housekeeping Supervisor

Alyssa Weyant

Public Service and Outreach Customer Support Coordinator

Michael Will

GC Restaurant Manager

Adam Wolford

Materials Handler III

Brian Wrenn

Instructional Design Program Manager